Ward |
Turnout |
Elected |
Brunswick & Adelaide (two seats)
|
Electorate: 7,508
Turnout: 41.8%
|
Phelim MacCafferty (Green)
Ollie Sykes (Green)
See full details of Brunswick & Adelaide ward election
|
Central Hove (two seats) |
Electorate: 7,000
Turnout: 42.69%
|
Chris Hawtree (Green)
Andrew Wealls (Conservative)
See full details of Central Hove ward election
|
East Brighton (three seats) |
Electorate: 10,237
Turnout: 39.51%
|
Gill Mitchell (Labour)
Warren Morgan (Labour)
Craig Turton (Labour)
See full details of East Brighton ward election
|
Goldsmid (three seats) |
Electorate: 11,835
Turnout: 47.03%
|
Ruth Buckley (Green)
Rob Jarrett (Green)
Alex Phillips (Green)
See full details of Goldsmid ward election
|
Hangleton & Knoll (three seats) |
Electorate: 10,917
Turnout: 46.91%
|
Dawn Barnett (Conservative)
Brian Roger Fitch (Labour)
Tony Janio (Conservative)
See full details of Hangleton & Knoll ward election
|
Hanover & Elm Grove (three seats) |
Electorate: 11,588
Turnout: 46.69%
|
Matt Follett (Green)
Bill Randall (Green)
Liz Wakefield (Green)
See full details of Hanover & Elm Grove ward election
|
Hollingdean & Stanmer (three seats) |
Electorate: 11,733
Turnout: 39.73%
|
Jeanne Lepper (Labour)
Sven Rufus (Green)
Christina Summers (Green)
See full details of Hollingdean & Stanmer ward election
|
Hove Park (two seats) |
Electorate: 8,045
Turnout: 46.87%
|
Jayne Bennett (Conservative)
Vanessa Brown (Conservative)
See full details of Hove Park ward election
|
Moulsecoomb & Bevendean (three seats) |
Electorate: 12,161
Turnout: 31.81%
|
Leigh Farrow (Labour)
Mo Marsh (Labour)
Anne Meadows (Labour)
See full details of Moulsecoomb & Bevendean ward election
|
North Portslade (two seats) |
Electorate: 7,659
Turnout: 39.56%
|
Bob Carden (Labour)
Penny Gilbey (Labour)
See full details of North Portslade ward election
|
Patcham (three seats) |
Electorate: 10,895
Turnout:46.74%
|
Bryan Pidgeon (Conservative)
Carol Theobald (Conservative)
Geoffrey Theobald (Conservative)
See full details of Patcham ward election
|
Preston Park (three seats) |
Electorate: 10,818
Turnout: 52.76%
|
Mike Jones (Green)
Amy Kennedy (Green)
Leo Littman (Green)
See full details of Preston Park ward election
|
Queen’s Park (three seats) |
Electorate: 11,727
Turnout: 45.49%
|
Geoffrey Bowden (Green)
Ben Duncan (Green)
Stephanie Powell (Green)
See full details of Queen's Park ward election
|
Regency (two seats) |
Electorate: 7,946
Turnout: 38.91%
|
Ania Kitcat (Green)
Jason Kitcat (Green)
See full details of Regency ward election
|
Rottingdean coastal (three seats) |
Electorate - 10,732 (Turnout 46.52%) |
Linda Hyde (Conservative)
Mary Mears (Conservative)
David Smith (Conservative
See full details of Rottingdean Coastal ward election
|
South Portslade (two seats) |
Electorate: 7,043
Turnout: 43.35%
|
Les Hamilton (Labour)
Alan Robins (Labour)
See full details of South Portslade ward election
|
St Peter’s & North Laine (three seats) |
Electorate: 13,304
Turnout: 41.40%
|
Ian Davey (Green)
Lizzie Deane (Green)
Pete West (Green)
See full details of St Peter’s & North Laine ward election
|
Westbourne (two seats) |
Electorate: 7,443
Turnout: 45.52%
|
Denise Cobb (Conservative)
Brian Oxley (Conservative)
See full details of Westbourne ward election
|
Wish (two seats) |
Electorate: 6,990
Turnout: 51.10%
|
Anne Pissaridou (Labour)
Garry Peltzer Dunn (Conservative)
See full details of Wish ward election
|
Withdean (three seats) |
Electorate: 10,887
Turnout: 50.95%
|
Ann Norman (Conservative)
Ken Norman (Conservative)
Sue Shanks (Green)
See full details of Withdean ward election
|
Woodingdean (two seats) |
Electorate: 7,370
Turnout: 42.73%
|
Dee Simson (Conservative)
Geoff Wells (Conservative)
See full details of Woodingdean ward election
|